Privacy Policy

Zahli Ltd, mentioned in this policy as “we”, “us” or “our”, are content to provide information to all our consumers concerning our on-line privacy policy. This site is hosted by Proton6 – Intelligent Solutions on behalf of Zahli Ltd. Zahli Ltd is very sensitive about the privacy concerns of its customers. Protecting the privacy of our website visitors is of utmost priority to Zahli Ltd.  We are conscious of Our accountability as a ‘data controller’ under the Data Protection Act 1998. We believe it is imperative for you as a consumer to know how we handle your private information.


What information do we collect?

The personal information we collect comprises of first and last names, addresses & email addresses and social media (Facebook, twitter, pinterst, etc.) profile when voluntarily offered by you. For example, personal information may be collected from you when you register, give your feedback on our web site about our products or enter any on-line competition.

What happens to your personal information?

We may share personal information within Zahli Ltd. We may share your information with our subsidiaries and franchisees. We use your information in order to run our promotions, offers and prize competitions. Our subsidiaries use this in order to assist us to fulfill orders, manage and conduct promotion campaigns and offers, deliver technical support and support functions to support our marketing campaigns efficiently. All selected firms may have access to personal information if needed to perform any of the above mentioned functions, but will only be allowed by us to use your personal information for the purpose of performing any particular function (which may include one to which you have specifically given your consent to) and not for any other purpose. Under all circumstances, any use of your personal information by Zahli Ltd which use has been instigated by us (as opposed, for example, to a promotional partner), will comply with both this policy and with that of data protection legislation.

Will my personal information be used for marketing purposes?

Seldom, with your permission and subject to the purpose of and context, in which you gave that permission, we will send marketing information and news to you. For example, we may send you information regarding new product offerings, loyalty schemes and clubs, discount coupons and other promotional offers. This may include us sending to you marketing information for the products or services of a promotional partner on that partner’s behalf.

Will my personal information be shared with third parties?

We do not sell, transfer or disclose personal information we have collected from you in connection with our web site activities, to third parties outside Zahli Ltd.

What if I do not wish to receive any promotional emails from the company or its subsidiaries?

If you do not wish to receive such communications or if you choose to discontinue receiving them, then we will not send or will cease sending them to you. Also, we reserve the right to use or disclose any information as needed to satisfy any law, regulation or legal request, to protect the integrity of the site, to fulfil your requests, or to cooperate in any law enforcement or regulatory investigation.

Is my information safe?

We have robust and secure systems to protect your information against any unauthorized access, accidental loss or any illegitimate processing.
In circumstances where you have created your own password to access certain functionalities of the website, you are accountable for keeping the password confidential.
The transmission of data is over the Internet, unfortunately, is not completely secure. Even though we take every measure to protect your information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transferred to the website. Any sort of transmission of data is at your own risk. Once we have acknowledged that your information has been received, we have stringent measures and security features to protect your information.

What policies would apply if I am directed to other website through this website?

Please note that if we are a promotional partner of an unrelated company, for example, where we are not asking you to submit any personal information to us but are simply providing information on our site and may be a link to the other company’s website where one must visit to take part in that company’s promotion, offer or other activity, then the privacy policy of that other company will apply instead of ours. Whilst we make very effort only to tie-in with reputable companies which have a similar high regard for your privacy, you should make sure you are aware of what their policies say, as we are not responsible for the policies and practices of other companies.

Is my personal data going to be sent to other foreign countries?

We may transfer the data that we collect from you to a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA). By submitting your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing.

How can I change my personal information provided to the company?

You are in full control of any personal information you provide to us on-line. If at any time you would like to correct the personal information we have about you or if you would like us to change your preferences for contacts from us or other members of Zahli Ltd, you can let us know by contacting us at the email address listed on the website. Your rights to submit the forms described above is separate from and does not affect your rights under applicable UK privacy and communications legislation.

Does this privacy policy change?

Periodically, it may be necessary for us to change this privacy policy, so we suggest that you check here regularly. Rest assured, however, that any changes will not be retrospectively applied and will not alter how we handle previously collected information.

How to contact us?

If you have any questions about our Zahli Ltd’s Internet Privacy Policy, please contact us at:
Zahli Ltd
22 Base Point,
Folkestone, Kent,
CT19 4RH